Privacy Policy

Find Out More

This Privacy Policy is for Crowdsource Innovative Solutions, Inc..(including all its subsidiaries and affiliates globally), “Crowdsource”,and how it protects, collects, stores, uses, processes and discloses personal information from individuals. This privacy policy applies to this website (crowdsourcesolutions.ph and all its sub domains – “Site”) as well as all services and offerings by Crowdsource that reference this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personal information from People in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when People visit our Site or other web properties including social media, respond to a survey, fill out a form, at an event, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources by Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. You may be asked for certain personal information, as appropriate, such as name, email address, mailing address, phone number. You may choose to remain anonymous or voluntarily submit such information to us. You may refuse to supply personally identification information or withdraw your consent to our processing of your information, although it may affect Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. ability to provide you with relevant information or services.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personal identification information about You whenever they interact with Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. at our Site or offline. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Your means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use to enhance Your experience. Your web browser places cookies on Your device for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about Your use of the Site. You may choose to set Your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. may collect and use Your personal information for the following purposes:

To improve customer service

Information You provide helps us respond to Your customer service requests and support Your needs more effectively.

To personalize Your experience

We may use information in the aggregate to understand how You use our Sites, preferences at Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. events, use of services and interest in our offerings and how you interact with Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. online and offline.

To improve our Site

We may use feedback You provide to improve Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. services and offerings.

To process payments

We may use the information You provide to process Your payments. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.

To send You communications

If You have opted-in, we may use Your personal information to communicate with You about Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. services and offerings including company news, updates, related offerings or service information. If at any time You ask to unsubscribe from receiving future communications, you may contact us directly at info@crowdsourcesolutions.ph or in most cases directly unsubscribe from the applicable communication.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored and processed by Crowdsource Innovati, Inc.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and You happens over a TLS secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade, or rent Your personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share Your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that You have given us your permission.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

You may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, services, or offerings by third parties is subject to that websites own terms and policies.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage You to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By providing Your consent, and Your continued consumption and use of the Site and services, You signify Your acceptance of this policy. If You do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site, services, and exercise Your right to opt-out.

CONTACTING US

If You have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or Your dealings with this Site, please contact us at:

Crowdsource Innovative Solutions, Inc.       

www.crowdsourcesolutions.ph

31F Yuchengco Tower 1, RCBC Plaza, 6819 Ayala Ave, Makati City, Philippines

info@crowdsourcesolutions.ph

DEFINITIONS

For purposes of this Policy, the following definitions shall apply:

Agent means any third party that collects or uses personal information under the instructions of, and solely for Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. or to which Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. discloses personal information for use on Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. behalf.

Personal information means any information or set of information that identifies or could be used to identify an individual. Personal information does not include information that is encoded or anodized, or publicly available information that has not been combined with non-public personal information.

Sensitive personal information means personal information that reveals race, ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, views or activities, that concerns health or sex life, information about social security benefits, or information on criminal or administrative proceedings and sanctions other than in the context of pending proceedings. In addition, Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will treat as sensitive personal information any information received from a third party where that third party treats and identifies the information as sensitive.

PRIVACY PRINCIPLES

The privacy principles in this Policy have been developed based on the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles.

Additional Policies have been developed to reflect changes in EU regulation with the introduction of the EU General Data Protection Regulation and the Philippine Data Privacy Act.

NOTICE: Our Site may use to enhance Your experience. Your web browser places cookies on Your device for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about Your use of the Site. You may choose to set Your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

CHOICE: Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will offer You the opportunity to choose(opt-out) whether their personal information is (a) to be disclosed to anon-agent third party, or (b) to be used for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by You.

For sensitive personal information, Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will give You the opportunity to affirmatively and explicitly (opt-in) consent to the disclosure of the information to a non-agent third party or the use of the information for a purpose other than the purpose for which it was originally collected or subsequently authorized by You. Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will provide You with reasonable mechanisms to exercise their choices.

DATA INTEGRITY AND PURPOSE LIMITATION: Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will use personal information only in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or subsequently authorized by You. Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will take reasonable steps to ensure that personal information is relevant to its intended use, accurate, complete, and current.

ACCOUNTABILITY FOR ONWARD TRANSFER: Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will obtain assurances from its agents that they will safeguard personal information consistently with this Policy. Examples of appropriate assurances that may be provided by agents include: a contract obligating the agent to provide at least the same level of protection as is required by the relevant Privacy Shield Principles,being subject to EU Directive 95/46/EC (the EU Data Protection Directive) as amended by the GDPR, or being subject to another European Commission adequacy finding (e.g., companies located in Canada). Where Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. has knowledge that an agent is using or disclosing personal information in a manner contrary to this Policy, Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will take reasonable steps to prevent or stop the use or disclosure. In cases of onward transfer to third parties of data of EU individuals received pursuant to the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Frameworks, Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. is potentially liable.

ACCESS AND CORRECTION: 

We respect Your right to access and control your information, and we will respond to requests for information and, where applicable, will correct, amend, or delete Your personal information.

Access to personal information: If You request access to your personal information, we will gladly comply, subject to any relevant legal requirements and exemptions,including identity verification procedures. Before providing data to You, we will ask for proof of identity and sufficient information about Your interaction with us so that we can locate any relevant data. You may be required to pay a fee for providing You with a copy of your data (except where this is not permissible under local law).

Correction and deletion: In some jurisdictions, You have the right to correct or amend Your personal information if it is inaccurate or requires updating. You may also have the right to request deletion of Your personal information; however, this is not always possible due to legal requirements and other obligations and factors. 

Marketing preferences: To opt out of email marketing, You can use the unsubscribe link found in the email communication you receive from us or visit the applicable email preference center. For other marketing preferences, you can use the“Contact Us” option or contact us at: info@crowdsourcesolutions.ph.

SECURITY: Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure,we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

RECOURSE,ENFORCEMENT AND LIABILITY: Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. will conduct compliance audits of its relevant privacy practices to verify adherence to this Policy, and to assess potential liability in cases of onward transfer to third parties. Any employee that Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. determines is in violation of this policy will be subject to disciplinary action up to and including termination of employment.In compliance with the EU-US and Swiss-US Privacy Shield Principles, Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. commits to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information.

LIMITATION ON APPLICATION OF PRINCIPLES

Adherence by Crowdsource Innovati, Inc.t to these Privacy Shield Principles may be limited (a) to the extent required to respond to a legal or ethical obligation; (b) to the extent necessary to meet national security, public interest or law enforcement obligations; and (c) to the extent expressly permitted by an applicable law, rule or regulation. Crowdsource Innovati, Inc. also acknowledges that it may be required to disclose personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Crowdsource Innovative Solutions, Inc.

31F Yuchengco Tower 1, RCBC Plaza, 6819 Ayala Ave, Makati City, Philippines

Or by e-mail to info@crowdsourcesolutions.ph

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy may be amended from time to time, consistent with the requirements of the Privacy Shield Principles and changes to Crowdsource Innovati, Inc.’ privacy program. A notice will be posted at the top of this web page and made applicable as of the date of such posting.